Stats 2016/17

Clicking on a team name will show detailed statistics for that team. Clicking on a highlighted player name will show a detailed playing history for that player.

Print friendly version

Hide result grid

Division 3

H \ A
 7 - 36 - 47 - 34 - 63 - 72 - 85 - 53 - 76 - 4
7 - 3 2 - 82 - 81 - 94 - 64 - 64 - 64 - 68 - 2
5 - 510 - 0 6 - 44 - 6 - 4 - 66 - 46 - 49 - 1
9 - 18 - 25 - 5 5 - 54 - 61 - 95 - 53 - 76 - 4
7 - 39 - 15 - 58 - 2 7 - 37 - 39 - 14 - 67 - 3
2 - 87 - 35 - 53 - 75 - 5 4 - 66 - 46 - 47 - 3
6 - 48 - 25 - 57 - 33 - 75 - 5 5 - 57 - 38 - 2
8 - 24 - 62 - 86 - 42 - 87 - 34 - 6 4 - 65 - 5
5 - 57 - 33 - 74 - 67 - 35 - 53 - 710 - 0 6 - 4
4 - 67 - 33 - 73 - 74 - 65 - 54 - 64 - 66 - 4 

  Team Pd W D L F A Pts
1 Hanney A 18 13 3 2 118 62 70
2 Marlborough E 18 13 3 2 111 69 69
3 Drayton D 17 9 5 3 104 66 62
4 Sutton C 18 9 2 7 97 83 58
5 Grove A 18 7 3 8 90 90 54
6 Letcombe B 17 7 5 5 85 85 52
7 Abingdon B 18 6 3 9 80 100 49
8 RAL D 18 5 4 9 78 102 46
9 Wallingford B 18 2 2 14 68 112 39
10 Abingdon C 18 3 0 15 59 121 35

Name Team Pd W %age
Arthur Anstis Hanney A 54 44 81
Duncan Vale Letcombe B 42 39 93
Bertie Anstis Hanney A 54 39 72
Gavin Bosse Sutton C 51 37 73
Marcus Garman Grove A 42 36 86
Mark Kay Marlborough E 45 33 73
Marcin Jedrzejowski Wallingford B 51 33 65
Keith Jepson Marlborough E 48 32 67
Francis Soltane Drayton D 42 31 74
Christopher Lowry Drayton D 39 29 74
Jack Morgan-Smith Sutton C 45 29 64
Bob Humphreys Marlborough E 48 29 60
Tim Pett RAL D 48 29 60
Pat O'Regan Abingdon C 48 25 52
Robert Cowan Abingdon B 45 24 53
Maurice Alphandary Abingdon B 42 23 55
Richard Anstis Hanney A 54 21 39
Alan Rolfe Abingdon C 33 19 58
Ian Bell Sutton C 36 19 53
Roy Vethanayagam Abingdon B 30 17 57
Ke Deng RAL D 15 15 100
Jonathan Cattell Drayton D 27 15 56
Luis Costa RAL D 36 15 42
Jon Copeland Wallingford B 45 14 31
Ashley Cooper Grove A 27 12 44
Roy Stocker Drayton D 33 12 36
Roy Rayner Letcombe B 36 12 33
Birgit Muller Abingdon B 39 12 31
Tony Prior Letcombe B 21 10 48
Robert Wallis Grove A 27 10 37
Eric Thomas Grove A 33 10 30
Aidan Stock Grove A 33 9 27
David Harradine Drayton D 12 8 67
Marc Shearer Abingdon C 33 8 24
Daniel Wakeling RAL D 24 7 29
Diddn Ruhomutally Sutton C 30 7 23
Tom Saunders Letcombe B 45 7 16
Edward Lush Wallingford B 12 6 50
Dennis Hickman Marlborough E 18 6 33
Renato Turchetta RAL D 6 3 50
Carl Stanmore Wallingford B 12 3 25
Aaron Harris Wallingford B 39 3 8
Dave Wynn RAL D 6 2 33
Xavier Queralt RAL D 18 2 11
Dan Cruse Abingdon C 36 2 6
Gerry Batt-Rawden Letcombe B 0 0 0
Pam Bosse Sutton C 0 0 0
Phil Richards Letcombe B 0 0 0